Every Man’s Dream: Kristin Kreuk

Kristin Kreuk

Real Name: Kristin Laura Kreuk
Birthday: 12/30/1982
Birthplace: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Sign: Capricorn

Clark Kent’s love interest in Smallville Kristin Kreuk.

What makes him to be the every man’s dream: voted in at #10 in FHM’s 100 Sexiest Girls of 2002 poll, U.K. edition(2202), ranked as #71 in FHM’s Sexiest Girls of 2002 poll, American edition of the same year, voted #24 in FHM’s 100 Sexiest Women list(2003), named #67 on the Maxim magazine “Hot 100 of 2005” list.

 

 

Kristin Kreuk

Personal Quote:

“I’m not surrounded by the business. That makes all the difference in the world, ’cause it’s so easy to get caught up in it. If you were living in L.A., it’d be like ‘Bull—-, bull—-, bull—-… you’re this, you’re that, you’re wonderful, get caught up in this tornado, get caught up, get caught up, get caught up, and the minute it’s all gone, you fall and you’ve got no one to catch you because you let yourself get swept away, when it’s all ‘Pouff!’ And it’s all made up and none of it’s grounded or real.” and #18 on askmen.com’s Top 99 Most Desirable Women in 2005, Named #28 in FHM’s 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005 and #46 in 2006

Advertisements

8 Responses to “Every Man’s Dream: Kristin Kreuk”

  1. i love her sweet smile, very charming and sexy.

  2. This lady has charm, presents herself to be very down to earth, funny and caring. Visually she is exotically breathtaking and can really act! Any person or group working or relating to her in any form is very fortunate indeed.

  3. the most beautifull woman o tv nowadays.

  4. I love those sexy eyes. One look from her and you’ll be pissing in your pants. Hehe

  5. She is the most beautifull lady in the world!!!she ranked as #1 on the Femme Fatales magazine(2005)…

  6. flirtygoddess Says:

    what an angelic face…. very expressive eyes…
    She’s simply irresistible……

  7. Lostsurfin Says:

    She is really,…just beautifully…very lucky, good jeens. I think she is responsible enough to have her priorities straight. Great actor!!!

    Love ya’ll, -bye

  8. She’s REALLY, really beautiful. Inside and out. Her eyes will melt you. Definitely every man’s dream.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: